718.445.0300 Staffed 24 Hours
About Sinai Chapels

About Us
Chapels
Our Directors
Directions to Our Chapel
Ask the Rabbi
Sinai Chapels and the Jewish Community
Our Blog
Resources
Arranging a Funeral

Where to Begin
Who to Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Casket Selection
Local Cemeteries
Yahrzeit Calendar
Honoring Jewish Tradition
Planning in Advance

Pre-Planning a Jewish Funeral
A Guide to Jewish Funerals

A Guide to Jewish Funerals
The Funeral Service
Shiva Customs
Stages of Mourning
Monuments
Glossary of Jewish Funeral Terms
Service Schedule

Funeral Service Schedule

AND/OR

Sep
08
Toby Sonenberg

Date: Sunday September 08, 2019

Time: 2:00 pm

Service Location:
162-05 Horace Harding Expressway, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

Type of Service: Chapel

Interment Location:
New Montefiore Cemetery, 1180 Wellwood Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

Sep
06
Lillian Greenberg

Date: Friday September 06, 2019

Time: 11:00 am

Service Location:
1165 Route 109 (NY-109), Lindenhurst, NY 11757

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Mt. Ararat Cemetery, 1165 Route 109 (NY-109), Lindenhurst, NY 11757

Sep
06
Sylvia Passoff

Date: Friday September 06, 2019

Time: 1:00 pm

Service Location:
1180 Wellwood Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
New Montefiore Cemetery, 1180 Wellwood Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

Sep
05
Irving Pfeffer

Date: Thursday September 05, 2019

Time: 11:30 am

Service Location:
1180 Wellwood Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
New Montefiore Cemetery, 1180 Wellwood Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

Sep
05
Rochelle Feuerman

Date: Thursday September 05, 2019

Time: 1:00 pm Graveside Service

Service Location:
1400 Wellwood Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704

Type of Service: Graveside

Sep
05
Rosalind Goldfine

Date: Thursday September 05, 2019

Time: 2:00 pm

Service Location:
122 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10306

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
United Hebrew Cemetery, 122 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10306

Sep
03
Rebecca Waldinger

Date: Tuesday September 03, 2019

Time: 11:00 am

Service Location:
1500 Wellwood Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Beth Moses Cemetery, 1500 Wellwood Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704

Sep
03
Jacob Ganchrow

Date: Tuesday September 03, 2019

Time: 10:15 am

Service Location:
162-05 Horace Harding Expressway, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

Type of Service: Chapel

Interment Location:
Montefiore Cemetery, 121-83 Springfield Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11413

Sep
03
Ghizela Weintraub

Date: Tuesday September 03, 2019

Time: 2:30 pm

Service Location:
130-04 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Mt. Hebron Cemetery, 130-04 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367

Sep
01
Rosalind Goldfischer

Date: Sunday September 01, 2019

Time: 2:00 pm

Service Location:
300 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Beth David Cemetery, 300 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003

Sep
01
Frieda Rosenblatt

Date: Sunday September 01, 2019

Time: 11:30 am

Service Location:
162-05 Horace Harding Expressway, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

Type of Service: Chapel

Interment Location:
Beth David Cemetery, 300 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003

Aug
30
Philip D. Bernstein

Date: Friday August 30, 2019

Time: 11:00 am

Service Location:
273 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Sharon Gardens Cemetery, 273 Lakeview Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595