718.445.0300 Staffed 24 Hours
About Sinai Chapels

About Us
Chapels
Our Directors
Directions to Our Chapel
Ask the Rabbi
Sinai Chapels and the Jewish Community
Our Blog
Resources
Arranging a Funeral

Where to Begin
Who to Contact
Frequently Asked Questions
Casket Selection
Local Cemeteries
Yahrzeit Calendar
Honoring Jewish Tradition
Planning in Advance

Pre-Planning a Jewish Funeral
A Guide to Jewish Funerals

A Guide to Jewish Funerals
The Funeral Service
Shiva Customs
Stages of Mourning
Monuments
Glossary of Jewish Funeral Terms
Service Schedule

Funeral Service Schedule

AND/OR

Sep
25
Abraham Schneider

Date: Friday September 25, 2020

Time: 1:30 pm

Service Location:
130-04 Horace Harding Expressway, Flushing, NY 11367

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Mt. Hebron Cemetery, 130-04 Horace Harding Expressway, Flushing, NY 11367

Sep
23
Rayna Collin

Date: Wednesday September 23, 2020

Time: 11:00 am

Service Location:
500 Old Country Rd, Huntington Station, NY 11746

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Mt. Golda Cemetery, 500 Old Country Rd, Huntington Station, NY 11746

Sep
21
Lucille Bazar

Date: Monday September 21, 2020

Time: 11:30 am

Service Location:
121-83 Springfield Boulevard, St. Albans, NY 11412

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Montefiore Cemetery, 121-83 Springfield Boulevard, St. Albans, NY 11412

Sep
15
Mildred Cohen

Date: Tuesday September 15, 2020

Time: 11:00 am Graveside Service

Service Location:
121-83 Springfield Boulevard, St. Albans, NY 11412

Type of Service: Graveside

Sep
08
Arline A. Rosenzweig

Date: Tuesday September 08, 2020

Time: 2:00 pm

Service Location:
3573 Pine Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Shalom Memorial Park, 3573 Pine Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

Sep
08
Marylin Newman

Date: Tuesday September 08, 2020

Time: 11:00 am

Service Location:
300 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Beth David Cemetery, 300 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003

Sep
08
George Klein

Date: Tuesday September 08, 2020

Time: 11:30 am

Service Location:
1180 Wellwood Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
New Montefiore Cemetery, 1180 Wellwood Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704

Sep
04
Shirley Snyder

Date: Friday September 04, 2020

Time: 1:30 pm

Service Location:
1126 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Baron Hirsch Cemetery, 1126 Richmond Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

Sep
04
Miriam Teitelbaum

Date: Friday September 04, 2020

Time: 11:00 am

Service Location:
300 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
Beth David Cemetery, 300 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003

Sep
03
Murray Brown

Date: Thursday September 03, 2020

Time: 1:00 pm

Service Location:
122 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10306

Type of Service: Graveside

Interment Location:
United Hebrew Cemetery, 122 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10306

Sep
01
Fay Cohen

Date: Tuesday September 01, 2020

Time: 11:00 am Graveside Service

Service Location:
130-04 Horace Harding Expy., Flushing, NY 11367

Type of Service: Graveside

Sep
01
Rhoda L. Weinstein

Date: Tuesday September 01, 2020

Time: 11:15 AM

Service Location:
162-05 Horace Harding Expy., Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

Type of Service: Chapel

Interment Location:
Beth David Cemetery, 300 Elmont Road, Elmont NY 11003